21.05.2017 - CACIB Palermo - Italy

judge: Mario Mayerhofer (Austria)

 

BLACK MALES

 

Junior class:

Vg.1 - BLAID (Bad Boy - Lisa)

Vg.2 - Angus YOUNG (Darko Made in Sicily - Yuma Brown Made in Sicily)

 

Intermediate class:

Exc.1 - PASHA Chagall Home (Junior Chagall Home - Bacardi di Porta Vittoria)

Exc.2 - GOLDEN DRAGON Angel & Demon (Pride of Russia Kaspij - Korry Korado Manuela)

Vg.3 - KYLE (Red Lion delle Aquile di Eloro - Kira Red Stone Castle)

 

Open class:

Exc.1, CAC, res.CACIB - NILO DI HORUS Made in Sicily (Dante delle Querce Nere - Dea Nera Made in Sicily)

Exc.2, res.CAC - NEMICO PUBBLICO Made in Sicily (Dante delle Querce Nere - Dea Nera Made in Sicily)

Exc.3 - PRINCE Made in Sicily (Gangster-Dandias de la Villa Valiano - Fendi Skin Made in Sicily)

 

Working class:

Exc.1, CAC - OMAR PASHA di Altobello (Maxim di Altobello - Velika Vojvotkinja de Gagnant)

 

Champion class:

Exc.1, CACIB, Best Black Male - Dell'Arzo Azzurro STEVE (Jork del Nasi - Dell'Arco Azzurro Nante)

Exc.2 - NICHEL DEL NAJO Made in Sicily (Dante delle Querce Nere - Dea Nera Made in Sicily)

 

 

BROWN MALES

 

Puppy class:

Vp.1 - Modalita Orientali SOLOMON (Sant Kreal Renewal - Modus Ost Leonida)

Vp.2 - ALDO GINO (Phantom By The Sea - Zewa del Nasi)

 

Intermediate class:

Exc.1, res.CAC - LUCAS dei Due Intenti (Dante delle Querce Nere - Loren Sophie dei Due Intenti)

Vg.2 - ACHILLE Tor Dei Vignazzi (Claithon di Casa Margot - Amber dei Vignazzi)

 

Open class:

Exc.1, CAC, Best Brown Male - AL CAPONE della Selviata (Ale'Alamos del Citone - Casa di Fera Brigitte)

Exc.2 - MARCELLO Made in Sicily (Claithon di Casa Margot - Sparta dell'Arco Azzurro)

 

 

BLACK FEMALES

 

Junior class:

Vg.1, Best Junior - SPECIAL BRAND ETNA Made in Sicily (Nichel del Najo Made in Sicily - Dell'Arco Azzurro Omega)

Vg.2 - KIRA di Prisconte (Pocho di Prisconte - Pride of Russia Chervona Varta)

Vg.3 - Dell'Arco Azzurro ZARA (Dante delle Querce Nere - Dell'Arco Azzurro Nante)

G.4 - ANGEL (Bad Boy - Lisa)

 

Intermediate class:

Exc.1, CAC, res.CACIB - EVITA FOR MADE IN SICILY d'Islamorada (Xavi del Monte Aspro - Valery d'Islamorada)

Exc.2, res.CAC - VITA di Prisconte (Pocho di Prisconte - Dominique di Casa Margot)

Exc.3 - VENERE di Prisconte (Pocho di Prisconte - Dominique di Casa Margot)

Exc.4 - VANESSA di Prisconte (Pocho di Prisconte - Dominique di Casa Margot)

 

Working class:

Exc.1, CAC - BRIGITTE BARDOT d'Islamorada (Veyron del Monte Aspro - Schila d'Islamorada)

Exc.2, res.CAC - Dell'Arco Azzurro LMEGA (Urbano del Diamante Nero - Dell'Arco Azzurro Isabel)

absent - PENELOPE di Prisconte (Pocho di Prisconte - Liquirizia di Prisconte)

 

Champion class:

Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, Best Black Female, BOB - Dell'Arco Azzurro SAHMARA (Jork del Nasi - Dell'Arco Azzurro Nante)

Exc.2 - ELLIE del Monte Aspro (Xavi del Monte Aspro - Vanilla del Monte Aspro)

 

 

BROWN FEMALES

 

Puppy class:

Vp.1 - TEXEL Made in Sicily (Nemico Pubblico Made in Sicily - Iris Made in Sicily)

 

Junior class:

Vg.1 - BETHANY della Selviata (Ianez dei Due Intenti - Casa di Fera Brigitte)

 

Intermediate class:

Exc.1, CAC, Best Brown Female - MAISIE MABEL di Tamalu (Dalmar di Arsomar - Clou di Tamalu)