Norwegian Dobermann Club Grand Prix Winner 2014

judge: Merete Dalgaard (DK)


WINNERS

 

MALES


Puppy class (6-9months):

Vp.1, BOS Puppy - IMRE ISKANDER v. Alpha Nordic (My-Lyro's Diesel Quattro - Halloween-Hachiah v. Alpha Nordic)


Junior class:

Vg.1 - Grumium DELPHINUS (Aragorn v. Nobel Line - Grumiu Columba)


Intermediate class:

Exc.1, CK, res.CAC, 3rd BEST MALE - Esbelto's ALL OVER SERENGETTI (Kriegerhof Antheus - Quorro di Altobello)

disQ. - Supreme Guardians FELA (Briska's Ajax - Supreme Guardians Eleanor)


Open class:

Exc.1, CK, CAC, 2nd BEST MALE - JESSE JAMES v. Nobel Line (Purgaj's Porsche di Altobello - Beckers Mystique v. Nobel Line)

Exc.2, CK, 4th BEST MALE - VIKING del Conte Drago (Yankee v. Klingbach - Dinico Brinna Brielle)

Vg. - Briska's GANDI (Comet v. Burghof - Briska's Bella)

Vg. - Vankami JANCO (Castlekeep Bacchus - Karina z Padoku)


Champion class:

Exc.1, CK, 1st BEST MALE, BOS - HOLLYWOOD HILLS v. Nobel Line (Teraline Indigo - Amorella v. Nobel Line)

disQ. - Black Jax's DETAILS OF VERSACE (Jean Dark Yang - Black Jax's A Touch of Organza)



FEMALES


Puppy class:

Vp.1, BOB Puppy - ILIT INTIZARA v. Alpha Nordic (My-Lyro's Diesel Quattro - Halloween-Hachiah v. Alpha Nordic)

Vp.2 - ISABIS INARI v. Alpha Nordic (My-Lyro's Diesel Quattro - Halloween-Hachiah v. Alpha Nordic)

Vp.3 - IDELIA IDANDE v. Alpha Nordic (My-Lyro's Diesel Quattro - Halloween-Hachiah v. Alpha Nordic)


Junior class:

Exc.1, CK - Qui Terret BLACK MAMBA v. NOBEL LINE (Aragon v. Nobel Line - For Kai v. Wolf Stamm)

absent - Sutherland's HASTA LA VISTA BABY (Blackjack Bluffer v. Jahrestal - Ak-Yar Toyota)


Intermediate class:

Exc.1, CK, CAC, 3rd BEST FEMALE - KISS ME ESBELTO v. Nobel Line (Kriegerhof Antheus - Nightwish Nera v. Noblesshof)

Exc. - Casa di Fera BAGHEERA (Zedor del Nasi - Elegant Line Sorbonna)


Open class:

Exc.1, CK, res.CAC, 4th BEST FEMALE - NEMI-NEVADA v. Liinika Stamm (Kriegerhof Antheus - Aysablues Artic Air v. Liinika Stamm)

Exc. - LADY-LYNETTA v. Liinika Stamm (Brown Baileys v. Liinika Stamm - Eyda-Escada v. Liinika Stamm)

Exc. - Beckers LOVELY LISBETH (Everest Betelges - Legrant Land Atlanta Annie)

Exc. - NALA-NALUNA v. Liinika Stamm (Kriegerhof Antheus - Aysablues Artic Air v. Liinika Stamm)

Exc. - Babies Garden PROUD TO BE LOUD (Kriegerhof Urban Legend - Babies Garden Million Dollar Baby)

Exc. - HALLOWEEN-HABIBA v. Alpha Nordic (Oksamit de Grande Vinko - Beckers Illusion Ivanna)


Champion class:

Exc.1, CK, BEST FEMALE, BOB - Qui Terret ATTRACTION (Oksamit de Grande Vinko - For Kai v. Wolf Stamm)

Exc.2, CK, 2nd BEST FEMALE - HALLOWEEN-HACHILAH v. Alpha Nordic (Oksamit de Grande Vinko - Beckers Illusion Ivanna)

Exc., CK - Kriegerhof GLAMOUR (Kriegerhof Antheus - Kriegerhof Rhianna)

Exc., CK - Ansochristo's ETERNAL FLAME (Leo v. Markischen Land - Ansochristo's Caprice)

Exc. - NIKITA v. Liinika Stamm (Kriegerhof Antheus - Aysablues Artic Air v. Liinika Stamm)

Exc. - Dobergaarden Forever JADE AMORE (Dobergaarden Forever Athos - Amazing Grace di Altobello)


Veteran class:

Exc.1, CK - Geminero DEJA VU (Smart Wood Hills Rafale - Geminero Piece of My Heart)

 

BOB/BOS puppy

ILIT INTIZARA v. Alpha Nordic - IMRE ISKANDER v. Alpha Nordic

 

BOB/BOS junior

Qui Terret BLACK MAMBA v. NOBEL LINE - Grumium DELHINUS

 

BOB/BOS intermediate

KISS ME ESBELTO v. Nobel Line - Esbelto's ALL OVER SERENGETTI

 

BOB/BOS open

NEMI-NEVADA v. Liinika Stamm - JESSE JAMES v. Nobel Line

 

BOB Veteran

Geminero DEJA VU

 

BEST MOVER - HOLLYWOOD HILLS v. Nobel Line

 

BEST HEAD - NEMI NEVADA v. Liinika Stamm

 

BEST BREEDER - v. Liinika Stamm